We warmly welcome new players aged 16-60 of all football levels and all nationalities. Potential new members are invited to try us out at Training on Mondays and/or Wednesdays.

Training icon

New to Brussels? here's a map and directions to our weekly training sessions in Kraainem. Our 'home' games are played in Rosières, map and directions here .

SUMMER Training at Kraainem

Wednesdays at 19:30-21:00

PRE-SEASON Training

Mondays and Wednesdays
from 06/08/2018 at 19:30-21:00

All-Time Stats : Loads of football stats recorded since the 1983/84 season are on-line here .

Latest Milestones

PlayerGamesForWhen
Massimo GUARNACCIA300thClub21/04
Decio BERNARDO100thClub & 1sts21/04
Andrew HODGSON300th1sts07/04
Sioux VAN DIJCK50thClub07/04
Charlie DESCHAMPS50th GOAL2nds24/03
James PHILPOT50th1sts24/03
Simone ROSSI50thClub17/03
Leonardo SARDARO50thVets 117/03
Nikolaas LAMBERS100thClub14/03
Frederic BON50th2nds14/03
Tarik Si M'HAMMED50th2nds14/03
Nikolaas LAMBERS50th GOALClub10/03
Richard McGEEHAN50th GOAL1sts10/03
Alistair McGIRR50th2nds10/03
Ian HOSKINS300thClub24/02
J-B. CHARVET200thClub24/02
Richard McGEEHAN200thClub24/02
Chris RILEY150thVets 224/02
Daniele MINEO100thClub24/02
Frederic BON50thClub24/02
Chris FFINCH100th GOALVets 217/02
Cian RICE90th GOALClub17/02
Daniele MINEO50th2nds17/02
Carl LEDBURY400thClub10/02
Cédric CABARET200thClub10/02
Sylvain LACHIA50th1sts10/02
Chris FFINCH300thClub27/01
Alessandro GIUNTI250thClub27/01
Andrew HODGSON300thClub20/01
Sam BORIBON50th3rds20/01
Hugh GALLAGHER600thClub13/01
Timme DØSSING150th GOALClub13/01
Kevin COPPENS50th3rds13/01
Tommy SEJERSEN250thClub09/12
Kevin De ROECK100th1sts25/11
Lorenzo REPETTI50th3rds25/11
Alex KNOTT300thVets 218/11
Romain EYSSARTIER50th3rds18/11
George BOYADJIEV150thVets 204/11
Alessandro GIUNTI150th4ths04/11
Sam BORIBON50thClub28/10
Victor Van HOORN50thClub&4ths28/10
Cian RICE80th GOALClub28/10
Paul WRIGLEY500thClub21/10
Timme DØSSING70th GOALVets 221/10
Simon YEARSLEY50th GOALVets 121/10
Roger WAITE450thClub14/10
Nils McGRATH250th1sts14/10
Chris FFINCH250thVets 214/10
Luka NOVAK50th1sts14/10
Steve MAZURKIEWICZ400thClub07/10
Neil WRIGHT300thClub07/10
Ian HOSKINS150thVets 107/10
Nuno PEREIRA100thClub07/10
James PHILPOT50thClub07/10
Carl LEDBURY250thVets 130/09
Tim McPHIE200thClub30/09
Salvatore PALMERI50thClub&3rds30/09
Charlie DESCHAMPS70th GOALClub23/09
Will JEREMIAH100thClub23/09
Sylvain LACHIA50thClub09/09
Simon MUELLER50th3rds09/09
Gerardo BORJA50thClub02/09
Charlie DESCHAMPS50th2nds02/09
Thomas GOLIGHTLY50thClub02/09

PRIZE WINNERS 2017/18

FIRST TEAMRichard McGEEHAN
SECOND TEAMMarc PUIG
THIRD TEAMDavid COWEN
FOURTH TEAMAleksandr VLADYCHENKO
VETS 1Cian RICE
VETS 2Luc THOLONIAT
YOUNG PLAYERAlexej KNOTT
GOLDEN BOOTCian RICE
CLUBMANRichard McGEEHAN
SUPPORTERMelina RIZZO
 22/05: Annual General Meeting at 19:30
 07/04: RBBFC1 4-1 Tourinnois1
 24/03: Vets1 2-0 British Utd
 24/03 : Vets2 2-0 Higgins
 24/03: RBBFC1 4-0 BUFC1
 17/03: Nivelles 3-3 Vets1
 17/03: Entente RACB1 0-4 RBBFC1
 17/03: Azur 0-3 RBBFC3
 10/03: RBBFC1 5-1 Amb Auderghem 1
 10/03: Vets1 1-0 Chiefs WSL
 24/02: RBBFC1 5-0 Irlande1
 24/02: Vets1 2-0 Mireille Wemmel
 17/02: La Lorraine3 2-2 Vets1
 17/02: La Lorraine1 0-2 RBBFC1
 10/02: New Arquois 1-5 Vets1
 10/02 LXG 1-0 RBBFC1
 03/02: RBBFC1 3-1 MTM
 03/02: Vets1 6-0 Watermael
 27/01 Jefke 0-2 RBBFC1
 27/01: Ecusson 1-6 Vets1
 20/01: RBBFC1 3-5 Portugal
 20/01: Vets1 3-1 Alize Veterans
 13/01: Choule Auderghem 1-1 RBBFC1
 13/01: Green Devils 0-3 RBBFC2
 13/01: Cosmos Molenbeek 2-2 Vets 1
 09/12: RBBFC1 3-0 Brussels LTC1
 09/12: Vets1 2-1 LTC
 09/12 : RBBFC3 2-1 Brussel Galactics
 09/12: RBBFC2 1-1 Curtis l'Ausele
 02/12: ITT Gecko 0-2 RBBFC1
 02/12: Hellas Berchem 0-1 RBBFC2
 02/12: ITT Gecko 1-1 Vets1
 25/11: RBBFC1 2-0 Entente RACB1
 25/11: RBBFC2 0–0 Pharma SC1
 25/11: Vets1 2-4 Nivelles
 18/11: Ambience Auderghem 1-1 RBBFC1
 18/11: Chiefs WSL 1-0 RBBFC2
 18/11: Chiefs WSL 5-3 Vets1
 04/11: FC Irlande 0-1 Vets2
 04/11: Brussels LTC 1-0 RBBFC2
 04/11: FC Irlande 0-1 RBBFC1
 04/11: Wemmel 1-0 Vets 1
 28/10: RBBFC2 1-1 Union JP
 28/10: RBBFC1 0-0 LXG
 28/10: Vets1 2-1 New Arquois
 21/10: RBBFC2 0-1 La Lorraine 2
 21/10: Vets1 3-1 La Lorraine
 14/10: Etincelle FC 0-2 RBBFC2
 14/10: MTM 1-5 RBBFC1
 14-10: Watermael CS 0-1 RBBFC Vets 1
 07/10: RBBFC2 3-0 Besace RFC
 07/10: Vets1 4-1 Ecusson FC
 07/10: RBBFC1 0-1 Jefke Country1
 30/09: Laeken Tennis 0-4 RBBFC2
 30/09: Portugal 1-6 RBBFC1
 23/09: RBBFC2 2-0 Green Devils
 23/09: RBBFC3 0-2 Charles Quint FC
 23/09: RBBFC1 2-2 Choule Auderghem1
 16/09: Brussels LTC7 3-3 Vets1
 16/09: LTC1 0-1 RBBFC1
 16/09: Curtis l'Ausele 1-1 RBBFC2
 16/09: Brussels Galactics 2-5 RBBFC 3
 09/09: RBBFC2 0-1 Hellas Berchem
 09/09: RBBFC 1 5-0 ITT Gecko 1
 02/09: Higgins 3-1 RBBFC2
 02/09: BUFC1 1-1 RBBFC1
 Club Merchandise on sale now !
 How to write a Match Report

GOLDEN BOOT 2017/18

Games to 21/04/2018
TOP 10PldGoalsHit-Rate
Cian RICE 22 20 0.91
Daniel DONNER 23 16 0.70
Timme DØSSING 11 15 1.36
Alexej KNOTT 20 14 0.70
Sioux VAN DIJCK 20 13 0.65
Charlie DESCHAMPS 20 11 0.55
Darran KNIGHT 16 10 0.63
Salvatore PALMERI 24 9 0.38
Richard McGEEHAN 26 9 0.35
Andrew HODGSON 23 8 0.35