Vets 2  2017/18


VETS 2 SQUAD (SEPTEMBER 2017)
BACK: C.Riley, G.Gutierrez, H.Gallagher, B.Priest, L.Tholoniat, G.Boyadjiev, T.Døssing
FRONT: N.Wright(Cpt), C.Ffinch, A.Talib, R.Vollont, A.Knott 
 September 2017 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
2 A Higgins 3 3 - 0 Døssing(2), Dean Døssing
9 H Brussels LTC 8 † 1 - 0 Brown P. Gallagher H.
16 A Chenois SC 3 1 - 0 Ffinch Tholoniat
23 H Tubifoot AS 2 - 0 Boyadjiev, Mazurkiewicz Tholoniat
30 A Elan Evere RAC 2 1 - 3 Riley Priest
 October 2017
7 H Cornac Utd FC 2 5 - 0 Døssing(4), Gutierrez G. Døssing
14 A Etincelle FC 2 0 - 3 - Gutierrez G.
21 H Tigre (Le) FC 3 - 2 Døssing(2), Gutierrez G. Wrigley
28 H *** bye ***
 November 2017
4 A Irlande FC 6 15:30
18 A Copains Reunis 2 15:30
25 H Entente RACB 2 13:30
 December 2017
2 A Brussels LTC 8 15:30
9 H Chenois SC 3 13:30
16 H Higgins 3 13:30
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
6 H Str.Penelope FC 4 13:30
13 A Tubifoot AS 15:00
20 H Elan Evere RAC 2 14:00
27 A Cornac Utd FC 2 12:30
 February 2018
3 H Etincelle FC 2 14:00
10 A *** bye ***
17 A Tigre (Le) FC 12:30
24 H Irlande FC 6 14:00
 March 2018
3 A Str.Penelope FC 4 15:00
10 H Copains Reunis 2 14:00
17 A Entente RACB 2 14:00

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Gustavo GUTIERREZ 8 2 1 1 0 1 2
2 George BOYADJIEV 8 1 0 1 0 1 0
3 Hugh GALLAGHER 8 0 1 0 0 0 1
4 Alex KNOTT 8 0 0 0 0 0 1
5 Neil WRIGHT 8 0 0 0 0 2 0
6 Chris RILEY 7 1 0 1 0 1 0
7 Luc THOLONIAT 7 0 2 0 0 0 0
8 Roman VOLLONT 7 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Christopher FFINCH 6 1 0 0 0 1 0
10 Benoît PRIEST 6 0 1 0 0 0 0
11 Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 5 1 0 0 0 3 1
12 Timme DØSSING 4 8 2 0 0 0 1
13 Ady TALIB 4 0 0 0 0 1 2
14 Brian MORRIS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Peter BROWN 2 1 0 0 0 1 0
16 Philip DEAN 2 1 0 0 0 1 0
17 Martin HENRY 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Paul WRIGLEY 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
19 Fernando CRIADO 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
20 Michael GUTIERREZ 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Kevin LODGE 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
22 Paul SHIELS 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
23 Bas Ten HOLTER 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Timme DØSSING 4 8 2.00
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 8 2 0.25
Peter BROWN 2 1 0.50
Philip DEAN 2 1 0.50
Steve MAZURKIEWICZ 5 1 0.20
Christopher FFINCH 6 1 0.17
Chris RILEY 7 1 0.14
George BOYADJIEV 8 1 0.13
VILLAINS P Y R
Chris RILEY 7 1 0
George BOYADJIEV 8 1 0
Gustavo GUTIERREZ 8 1 0

Stats to 21/10/2017 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Team Sponsor | Ever'y Sport
DIV 6E  RESULTS  21/10/2017
RBBFC 6 3 - 2 Tigre (Le) FC
*** bye *** Str.Penelope FC 4
Copains Reunis 2 2 - 1 Irlande FC 6
Entente RACB 2 2 - 1 Higgins 3
Brussels LTC 8 0 - 4 Etincelle FC 2
Chenois SC 3 6 - 1 Cornac Utd FC 2
Tubifoot AS 5 - 0 Elan Evere RAC 2
Vets 2  DIV 6E P W L D F A Pts
1 Etincelle FC 2 7 6 0 1 27 7 19
2 Brussels LTC 8 8 5 2 1 20 19 16
3 RBBFC 6 8 5 3 0 15 13 15
4 Copains Reunis 2 7 4 0 3 19 9 15
5 Chenois SC 3 8 4 3 1 16 11 13
6 Entente RACB 2 8 4 4 0 16 16 12
7 Tubifoot AS 7 3 2 2 19 6 11
8 Elan Evere RAC 2 7 2 3 2 11 16 8
9 Cornac Utd FC 2 7 2 3 2 8 18 8
10 Irlande FC 6 7 2 5 0 11 18 6
11 Higgins 3 8 1 5 2 12 17 5
12 Tigre (Le) FC 7 1 5 1 10 16 4
13 Str.Penelope FC 4 7 1 5 1 4 22 4
NEXT GAME  28/10/2017
Against : *** bye ***
Venue : HOME
Kick-off : 
DIV 6E  FIXTURES  28/10/2017
RBBFC 6 *** bye ***
Cornac Utd FC 2 12:30 Etincelle FC 2
Entente RACB 2 14:00 Copains Reunis 2
Brussels LTC 8 15:30 Higgins 3
Chenois SC 3 15:00 Str.Penelope FC 4
Tubifoot AS 15:30 Irlande FC 6
Elan Evere RAC 2 15:00 Tigre (Le) FC