Second Team  2017/18


SECOND TEAM - DIV.2A (SEPTEMBER 2017)
BACK: A.Pryce, F.Bon, S.Rossi, N.Pereira, J.Godefroid, D.Claudino, GManfellotto, M.Puig (capt.), L.Legère
FRONT: D.Mineo, M.Pellegry, S.Friedrichs, M.Belalij, M.Guarnaccia, C.Deschamps, T.Si M'hammed
 September 2017 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
2 A Higgins 1 1 - 3 Deschamps Deschamps
9 H Hellas Berchem FC 0 - 1 - Manfellotto
16 A Curtis L'Ausele 1 - 1 Deschamps Rossi
23 H Green Devils 2 - 0 Belalij, Deschamps Pereira
30 A Laeken Tennis 4 - 0 Deschamps(4) Deschamps
 October 2017
7 H Besace RFC 3 - 0 Pryce(2), Mineo Friedrichs
14 A Etincelle FC 1 2 - 0 Deschamps, Friedrichs Bon
21 H La Lorraine 2 0 - 1 - Rossi
28 H Union JP 1 1 - 1 Pereira N. Pereira N.
 November 2017
4 A Brussels LTC 2 0 - 1 - Lo Presti
18 A Chiefs WSL 1 0 - 1 - Godefroid
25 H Pharma SC 1 0 - 0 - Guarnaccia
 December 2017
2 A Hellas Berchem FC 1 - 0 Bremer Ouellette
9 H Curtis L'Ausele 1 - 1 Lo Presti Lo Presti
16 H Higgins 1 < P >
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
6 H Vollenback FC < P >
13 A Green Devils 3 - 0 Adams, Belalij, Godefroid Guarnaccia
20 H Laeken Tennis 15:30
27 A Besace RFC 14:00
 February 2018
3 H Etincelle FC 1 15:30
10 A Union JP 1 15:30
17 A La Lorraine 2 12:30
24 H Brussels LTC 2 15:30
 March 2018
3 A Vollenback FC 14:30
10 H Chiefs WSL 1 15:30
17 A Pharma SC 1 15:30

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Massimo GUARNACCIA 15 0 2 1 0 2 5
2 Stefan FRIEDRICHS 14 1 1 3 0 0 3
3 Charlie DESCHAMPS 13 8 2 1 0 0 3
4 Mustapha BELALIJ 12 2 0 0 0 0 2
5 Simone ROSSI 12 0 2 2 0 0 2
6 Marc PUIG 12 0 0 0 0 1 0
7 Daniele MINEO 11 1 0 1 0 5 6
8 Frederic BON 11 0 1 4 0 1 0
9 Laurent LEGERE 11 0 0 0 0 4 3
10 Guido MANFELLOTTO 10 0 1 0 1 3 1
11 Andrea LO PRESTI 9 1 2 0 0 0 0
12 Tarik SI M'HAMMED 9 0 0 3 0 0 0
13 Jimmy GODEFROID 8 1 1 0 0 3 1
14 Horacio HENRIQUEZ 8 0 0 0 0 2 5
15 Nuno PEREIRA 7 1 2 0 0 2 5
16 Diego CLAUDINO 7 0 0 0 0 6 0
17 Mark PELLEGRY 7 0 0 0 0 4 0
18 William OUELLETTE 5 0 1 0 0 0 0
19 Alessandro PRYCE 4 2 0 0 0 2 1
20 Romain EYSSARTIER 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Bruno BREMER 3 1 0 0 0 2 1
22 Ben THIEFFRY 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
23 Adrian VAZQUEZ LAZARA 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
24 Robby ADAMS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
25 Kevin De ROECK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Alfredo GONZALEZ ROMEU 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
27 Thomas KELLERMANN 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
28 Sylvain LACHIA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
29 Diederik LEBBINK 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
30 Gavin O'CONNOR 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
31 Patrick SKONIEZKI 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
32 Shinichi TAKEDA 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
33 Karim TAMARZIST 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
34 Benjamin THOM 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 Sioux VAN DIJCK 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Charlie DESCHAMPS 13 8 0.62
Alessandro PRYCE 4 2 0.50
Mustapha BELALIJ 12 2 0.17
Robby ADAMS 1 1 1.00
Bruno BREMER 3 1 0.33
Nuno PEREIRA 7 1 0.14
Jimmy GODEFROID 8 1 0.13
Andrea LO PRESTI 9 1 0.11
Daniele MINEO 11 1 0.09
Stefan FRIEDRICHS 14 1 0.07
VILLAINS P Y R
Guido MANFELLOTTO 10 0 1
Frederic BON 11 4 0
Tarik SI M'HAMMED 9 3 0
Stefan FRIEDRICHS 14 3 0
Simone ROSSI 12 2 0
Daniele MINEO 11 1 0
Charlie DESCHAMPS 13 1 0
Massimo GUARNACCIA 15 1 0

Stats to 13/01/2018 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Club Sponsor | Composil Europe
DIV 2A  RESULTS  13/01/2018
Besace RFC 0 - 1 Union JP 1
Etincelle FC 1 2 - 1 Higgins 1
La Lorraine 2 1 - 0 Vollenback FC
Brussels LTC 2 1 - 3 Pharma SC 1
Curtis L'Ausele 0 - 1 Hellas Berchem FC
Green Devils 0 - 3 RBBFC 2
Laeken Tennis 0 - 1 Chiefs WSL 1
2nds  DIV 2A P W L D F A Pts
1 Chiefs WSL 1 15 10 2 3 46 25 33
2 Higgins 1 15 9 2 4 58 23 31
3 La Lorraine 2 15 9 2 4 39 15 31
4 Brussels LTC 2 15 8 6 1 33 20 25
5 Laeken Tennis 15 7 4 4 38 25 25
6 Etincelle FC 1 15 7 7 1 25 29 22
7 Union JP 1 15 7 7 1 23 29 22
8 Pharma SC 1 15 6 5 4 28 30 22
9 RBBFC 2 15 6 5 4 19 10 22
10 Vollenback FC 15 6 6 3 23 27 21
11 Curtis L'Ausele 15 5 6 4 26 40 19
12 Hellas Berchem FC 15 4 9 2 19 31 14
13 Besace RFC 15 2 11 2 14 36 8
14 Green Devils 15 0 14 1 10 61 1
NEXT GAME  20/01/2018
Against : Laeken Tennis
Venue : HOME
Kick-off : 15:30
DIV 2A  FIXTURES  20/01/2018
RBBFC 2 15:30 Laeken Tennis
Union JP 1 15:30 Etincelle FC 1
Chiefs WSL 1 14:00 Besace RFC
Pharma SC 1 15:30 Curtis L'Ausele
Hellas Berchem FC 13:00 Green Devils
Vollenback FC 14:30 Brussels LTC 2
Higgins 1 15:30 La Lorraine 2