First Team
2017/18  


FIRST TEAM SQUAD & trophy (OCTOBER 2017)
BACK: A.Pryce, N.McGrath, S.Lachia, K.DeRoeck, S.Springob, B.Thieffry, J.Minne
FRONT: S.Takeda, K.Mercelis, J.Philpot, R.McGeehan(Cpt), A.Hodgson, L.Novak, D.Donner
 September 2017 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
2 A British Utd 1 1 - 1 Novak Philpot
9 H ITT Gecko 1 5 - 0 Donner(2), Hodgson(2), Novak Hodgson
16 A Brussels LTC 1 1 - 0 Hodgson Novak
23 H Choule A'ghem 1 2 - 2 Donner, McGrath McGrath
30 A Portugal FC 6 - 1 Donner(2), Kellerman, McGeehan, Philpot, Thom Donner
 October 2017
7 H Jefke Country 1 0 - 1 - McGeehan
14 A MTM FC 5 - 1 Takeda(2), Donner, Lachia, McGeehan Novak
21 H La Lorraine 1 3 - 1 Donner, Minne, Novak Mercelis
28 H LXG Cinquant. 0 - 0 - Thom
 November 2017
4 A Irlande FC 1 1 - 0 Thom Minne
18 A Amb Auderghem 1 1 - 1 Minne Thom
25 H Entente RACB 1 (††) 2 - 0 Hodgson(2) Hodgson
 December 2017
2 A ITT Gecko 1 2 - 0 Donner(2) Springob
9 H Brussels LTC 1 3 - 0 Donner, Hodgson, McGeehan Hodgson
16 H British Utd 1 < P >
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
6 H Tourinnois FC 1 < P >
13 A Choule A'ghem 1 1 - 1 Kellerman Kellerman
20 H Portugal FC 3 - 5 Boulanger(2), Donner Boulanger
27 A Jefke Country 1 2 - 0 Donner(2) Donner
 February 2018
3 H MTM FC 3 - 1 Boulanger, Donner, Novak Novak
10 A LXG Cinquant. 0 - 1 - McGeehan
17 A La Lorraine 1 2 - 0 McGeehan(2) McGeehan
24 H Irlande FC 1 14:00
 March 2018
3 A Tourinnois FC 1 13:30
10 H Amb Auderghem 1 14:00
17 A Entente RACB 1 14:00

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Richard McGEEHAN 19 3 2 1 0 0 0
2 Nils McGRATH 19 1 1 0 0 0 0
3 Andrew HODGSON 18 6 3 0 0 1 4
4 Daniel DONNER 17 14 2 1 0 1 1
5 James PHILPOT 17 1 1 1 0 0 2
6 Kris MERCELIS 17 0 1 0 0 0 0
7 Kevin De ROECK 15 0 0 4 0 11 2
8 Jean MINNE 14 2 1 1 0 1 3
9 Sylvain LACHIA 14 1 0 0 0 0 7
10 Luka NOVAK 13 4 3 2 0 3 0
11 Steve LAMARRA 12 0 0 3 0 1 0
12 Thomas KELLERMANN 11 2 1 2 0 4 4
13 Benjamin THOM 10 2 2 0 0 3 0
14 Spencer SPRINGOB 10 0 1 1 0 1 3
15 Joaquin GIMENO BLANCO 10 0 0 0 0 2 6
16 Thibault BOULANGER 9 2 1 1 0 2 3
17 Decio BERNARDO 7 0 0 1 0 1 1
18 Diederik LEBBINK 5 0 0 0 0 4 1
19 Shinichi TAKEDA 4 2 0 0 0 3 1
20 Maarten BILLIET 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
21 Robert BROWN 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
22 Alessandro PRYCE 2 0 0 0 0 0 2
23 Robby ADAMS 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
24 Gavin O'CONNOR 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
25 Ben THIEFFRY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
26 Adrian VAZQUEZ LAZARA 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Daniel DONNER 17 14 0.82
Andrew HODGSON 18 6 0.33
Luka NOVAK 13 4 0.31
Richard McGEEHAN 19 3 0.16
Shinichi TAKEDA 4 2 0.50
Thibault BOULANGER 9 2 0.22
Benjamin THOM 10 2 0.20
Thomas KELLERMANN 11 2 0.18
Jean MINNE 14 2 0.14
Sylvain LACHIA 14 1 0.07
James PHILPOT 17 1 0.06
Nils McGRATH 19 1 0.05
VILLAINS P Y R
Kevin De ROECK 15 4 0
Steve LAMARRA 12 3 0
Thomas KELLERMANN 11 2 0
Luka NOVAK 13 2 0
Decio BERNARDO 7 1 0
Thibault BOULANGER 9 1 0
Spencer SPRINGOB 10 1 0
Jean MINNE 14 1 0
James PHILPOT 17 1 0
Daniel DONNER 17 1 0
Richard McGEEHAN 19 1 0

Stats to 10/02/2018 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Club Sponsor | Composil Europe
DIV 1  RESULTS  17/02/2018
Jefke Country 1 3 - 2 Brussels LTC 1
MTM FC 2 - 1 ITT Gecko 1
La Lorraine 1 0 - 2 RBBFC 1
Irlande FC 1 1 - 0 Amb Auderghem 1
Tourinnois FC 1 1 - 1 LXG Cinquant.
British Utd 1 0 - 2 Entente RACB 1
Portugal FC 1 - 0 Choule A'ghem 1
1sts  DIV 1 P W L D F A Pts
1 Portugal FC 20 13 3 4 55 24 43
2 Jefke Country 1 20 13 3 4 45 18 43
3 RBBFC 1 20 12 3 5 46 16 41
4 Irlande FC 1 19 9 6 4 25 26 31
5 LXG Cinquant. 20 8 6 6 24 22 30
6 Choule A'ghem 1 20 8 8 4 34 35 28
7 MTM FC 20 8 8 4 34 42 28
8 Entente RACB 1 20 8 9 3 29 32 27
9 Brussels LTC 1 20 7 9 4 33 37 25
10 Tourinnois FC 1 19 6 8 5 37 37 23
11 Amb Auderghem 1 20 5 9 6 20 27 21
12 La Lorraine 1 20 4 10 6 18 32 18
13 ITT Gecko 1 20 4 14 2 21 53 14
14 British Utd 1 20 3 12 5 18 38 14
NEXT GAME  24/02/2018
Against : Irlande FC 1
Venue : HOME
Kick-off : 14:00
DIV 1  FIXTURES  24/02/2018
RBBFC 1 14:00 Irlande FC 1
LXG Cinquant. 13:30 British Utd 1
Amb Auderghem 1 15:30 Tourinnois FC 1
Entente RACB 1 14:00 Portugal FC
ITT Gecko 1 15:30 La Lorraine 1
Brussels LTC 1 14:00 MTM FC
Choule A'ghem 1 12:30 Jefke Country 1