Third Team
2016/17   Div.4D Champions!

RBBFC Third Team Squad (September 2016)
THIRD TEAM SQUAD (SEPTEMBER 2016)
BACK: B.Thumwood, J-C.Thuan, I.Dobson, G.Borja, K.Tamarzist, J-B.Charvet(GK Cpt)
FRONT: T.Golightly, S.Van Dijck, A.Thumwood, D.Magaud, J.Orcel, S.Palmieri
 September 2017 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
2 A Higgins 2 12:30
9 H Mazur FC 12:30
16 A Brussel Galactics 15:30
23 H Charles-Quint FC 12:30
30 A St-Georges RCS 4 15:30
 October 2017
7 H Neptune FC 12:30
14 A Ettekijs-Champ. 2 12:30
21 H Sparta Scheut 12:30
28 H Forest ACSSA 12:30
 November 2017
4 A Cobra Team 12:30
18 A Copains Reunis 1 14:00
25 H AZUR CS 3 12:00
 December 2017
2 A Mazur FC 15:30
9 H Brussel Galactics 12:00
16 H Higgins 2 12:00
Composil Europe sponsors amateur football in Brussels
 January 2018 Result Scorer(s) M.O.M.
6 H Str.Penelope FC 1 12:00
13 A Charles-Quint FC 15:30
20 H St-Georges RCS 4 12:30
27 A Neptune FC 15:30
 February 2018
3 H Ettekijs-Champ. 2 12:30
10 A Forest ACSSA 14:00
17 A Sparta Scheut 14:00
24 H Cobra Team 12:30
 March 2018
3 A Str.Penelope FC 1 15:30
10 H Copains Reunis 1 12:30
17 A AZUR CS 3 12:00

†=became 0-5 forfeit against us,  ††=became 5-0 forfeit to us

  SQUAD P G M Y R Sb Sd
1 Thomas GOLIGHTLY 25 1 3 3 0 0 6
2 Salvatore PALMERI 24 13 1 0 0 5 7
3 Ben THUMWOOD 24 7 1 0 0 0 1
4 J-B CHARVET 23 1 1 1 0 3 3
5 Gerardo BORJA 22 1 1 1 1 3 5
6 Karim TAMARZIST 19 4 1 2 0 1 2
7 Kevin COPPENS 19 0 1 3 0 6 6
8 Divine EDIEBAH 18 5 3 1 0 5 4
9 Jonathan ORCEL 16 9 3 0 0 2 1
10 William OUELLETTE 15 3 2 1 0 1 0
11 Sioux VAN DIJCK 14 15 4 1 0 2 3
12 Nel TSOPO NZIEMI 13 0 2 1 0 6 2
13 Ian DOBSON 12 2 0 1 0 1 2
14 Sam BORIBON 12 1 0 0 0 4 4
15 Tim McPHIE 12 0 1 0 0 5 0
16 Damien MAGAUD 11 0 0 0 0 0 2
17 Lorenzo REPETTI 10 1 0 1 0 4 3
18 Romain EYSSARTIER 10 0 0 0 0 2 0
19 Simon MÜELLER 8 1 1 1 0 3 1
20 J-C THUAN 7 1 0 1 0 2 3
21 Alex THUMWOOD 6 3 0 1 0 0 0
22 Sjoerd KERKHOF 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
23 Ben EGAN 2 0 0 0 0 1 0
24 Nuno PEREIRA 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
25 Mustapha BELALIJ 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
26 Stefan FRIEDRICHS 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
27 Pablo GARRIDO 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
28 Antoine GARY 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
29 Jimmy GODEFROID 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
30 Daniel YUGUEROS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
GOALSCORERS P G Rate
Sioux VAN DIJCK 14 15 1.07
Salvatore PALMERI 24 13 0.54
Jonathan ORCEL 16 9 0.56
Ben THUMWOOD 24 7 0.29
Divine EDIEBAH 18 5 0.28
Karim TAMARZIST 19 4 0.21
Alex THUMWOOD 6 3 0.50
William OUELLETTE 15 3 0.20
Ian DOBSON 12 2 0.17
Nuno PEREIRA 1 1 1.00
J-C THUAN 7 1 0.14
Simon MÜELLER 8 1 0.13
Lorenzo REPETTI 10 1 0.10
Sam BORIBON 12 1 0.08
Gerardo BORJA 22 1 0.05
J-B CHARVET 23 1 0.04
Thomas GOLIGHTLY 25 1 0.04
VILLAINS P Y R
Gerardo BORJA 22 1 1
Kevin COPPENS 19 3 0
Thomas GOLIGHTLY 25 3 0
Karim TAMARZIST 19 2 0
Stefan FRIEDRICHS 1 1 0
Alex THUMWOOD 6 1 0
J-C THUAN 7 1 0
Simon MÜELLER 8 1 0
Lorenzo REPETTI 10 1 0
Ian DOBSON 12 1 0
Nel TSOPO NZIEMI 13 1 0
Sioux VAN DIJCK 14 1 0
William OUELLETTE 15 1 0
Divine EDIEBAH 18 1 0
J-B CHARVET 23 1 0

Stats to 22/04/2017 incl.

Team Sponsor

RBBFC Club Sponsor | Composil Europe
3rds  DIV 3C P W L D F A Pts
1 Mazur FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brussel Galactics 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cobra Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Forest ACSSA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Charles-Quint FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Higgins 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Ettekijs-Champ. 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Sparta Scheut 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 St-Georges RCS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Str.Penelope FC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 AZUR CS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Neptune FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Copains Reunis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 RBBFC 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
NEXT GAME  09/09/2017
Against : Mazur FC
Venue : HOME
Kick-off : 12:30
DIV 3C  FIXTURES  09/09/2017
RBBFC 3 12:30 Mazur FC
Forest ACSSA 14:00 Charles-Quint FC
Copains Reunis 1 14:00 Brussel Galactics
AZUR CS 3 12:00 Sparta Scheut
Cobra Team 12:30 Ettekijs-Champ. 2
Str.Penelope FC 1 15:30 Neptune FC
Higgins 2 12:30 St-Georges RCS 4